Posted by: kendra | September 21, 2010

Cyclist Hit by Car in Morris Township

Not very many details on this collision in Morris Township yesterday afternoon, but it does not sound good. If you run across any more details, please post.


Responses

  1. Sad.

    Notice how these bike/auto accidents are almost always at intersections?

  2. http://www.gmap-pedometer.com/?r=4055917

  3. I cross this intersection when I commute by car. I hate Hanover ave even in a car. I usually try to avoid it by bike. Lots of people go to the YMCA by bike over there.

  4. Driving by this morning, I noticed only one crosswalk that crossed Horse hill and none crossing Hanover and it seemed really faded. How many accidents does it take to make improvements?


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: